Alas Petulu Villas Resort & Spa
- Opened
- 2000
Location Excellent location — 14 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Alas Petulu Villas Resort & Spa is a hotel to stay in Ubud. The hotel is close to House of Lempad and Rio Helmi Gallery & Cafe, around 28.9 km from Bandar Udara Internasional Ngurah Rai (DPS). Guests rate it 4.6/5 across 289 reviews. Recent guests highlight Tempat penginapan yg bagus di ubud. Minus tempat parkir yg sempit.
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- House of Lempad0.4 km
- Rio Helmi Gallery & Cafe0.6 km
- ArtMan massage0.7 km
- Puri Saren Agung0.7 km
- Threads oh Live0.7 km
- Han Snel0.8 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Bandar Udara Internasional Ngurah Rai (DPS) (DPS) — 28.9 km → all hotels near DPS
- Nearest beach
- Pantai Lebih — 12.7 km
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- IDR
- Power
- Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Alas Petulu Villas Resort & Spa?
From Alas Petulu Villas Resort & Spa, Bandar Udara Internasional Ngurah Rai (DPS) (DPS) is around 28.9 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Alas Petulu Villas Resort & Spa from the beach?
The nearest beach, Pantai Lebih, is about 12.7 km from Alas Petulu Villas Resort & Spa in a straight line.
Does Alas Petulu Villas Resort & Spa have wifi, a pool?
Yes — Alas Petulu Villas Resort & Spa offers swimming pool, spa & wellness, free wi-fi.
How is Alas Petulu Villas Resort & Spa rated?
Alas Petulu Villas Resort & Spa scores 4.6 out of 5 across 289 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Alas Petulu Villas Resort & Spa.
Similar stays in Ubud
Hotel
Hotel
HotelMore places to stay in Ubud
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
