NYX Hotel Dublin Christchurch
Location Excellent location — 56 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
NYX Hotel Dublin Christchurch is a hotel in Dublin. It sits close to Dublin City Hall and Love Wall, about 1 km from Tara Street. It holds an official 4-star rating and scores 4.6/5 across 996 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Stylish rooms, friendly staff, and a great vibe throughout the hotel..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Amenities
Best for
station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km
Location
What's nearby
- Dublin City Hall0.1 km
- Love Wall0.1 km
- Garda Museum0.1 km
- Dublin Castle0.2 km
- Temple Bar0.2 km
- Revenue Museum0.2 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Dublin Airport (DUB) — 9.4 km → all hotels near DUB
- Nearest station
- Tara Street — 1.0 km
- Nearest beach
- Sandymount Strand — 3.9 km
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type G plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to NYX Hotel Dublin Christchurch?
From NYX Hotel Dublin Christchurch, the nearest station, Tara Street, is about 1.0 km away; Dublin Airport (DUB) is around 9.4 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is NYX Hotel Dublin Christchurch from the beach?
The nearest beach, Sandymount Strand, is about 3.9 km from NYX Hotel Dublin Christchurch in a straight line.
Does NYX Hotel Dublin Christchurch have wifi?
Yes — NYX Hotel Dublin Christchurch offers free wi-fi.
How is NYX Hotel Dublin Christchurch rated?
NYX Hotel Dublin Christchurch scores 4.6 out of 5 across 1033 guest reviews, and holds an official 4-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review NYX Hotel Dublin Christchurch.
Similar stays in Dublin
Hotel
Hotel
HotelMore places to stay in Dublin
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
Serviced Apartment0.1 km
Hostel0.1 km
Hotel0.1 km
Guesthouse0.2 km
Hotel0.2 km
Hostel0.3 km