Dun Laoghaire Bed and Breakfast
Location Good location — 4 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Dun Laoghaire Bed and Breakfast is a guesthouse in Dún Laoghaire. The guesthouse is close to Bandstand and National Maritime Museum of Ireland, about 0.4 km from Sandycove and Glasthule. Guests rate it 5/5 across 3 reviews.
Best for
station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km
Location
What's nearby
- Bandstand0.4 km
- National Maritime Museum of Ireland0.6 km
- The Oratory0.8 km
- Geographic Pointer0.8 km
- Sandycove Beach1.2 km
- Monkstown Castle1.3 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Dublin Airport (DUB) — 17.9 km → all hotels near DUB
- Nearest station
- Sandycove and Glasthule — 0.4 km
- Nearest beach
- Sandycove Beach — 1.2 km
- Sea temperature
- Sea temperature about 17.7 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type G plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Dun Laoghaire Bed and Breakfast?
From Dun Laoghaire Bed and Breakfast, the nearest station, Sandycove and Glasthule, is about 0.4 km away; Dublin Airport (DUB) is around 17.9 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Dun Laoghaire Bed and Breakfast from the beach?
The nearest beach, Sandycove Beach, is about 1.2 km from Dun Laoghaire Bed and Breakfast in a straight line.
How is Dun Laoghaire Bed and Breakfast rated?
Dun Laoghaire Bed and Breakfast scores 5.0 out of 5 across 3 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Dun Laoghaire Bed and Breakfast.
Similar stays in Dún Laoghaire
More places to stay in Dún Laoghaire
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.