Where to Rest

Home2 Suites by Hilton Dublin City Centre

Hotel in Fairview

Hotel★★★3-star4.6 (129 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Location Excellent location — 32 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Fairview, Home2 Suites by Hilton Dublin City Centre is a hotel. It sits close to The James Joyce Centre and St George's Chapel, about 0.7 km from Tara Street. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.6/5 across 70 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Great service from all, rooms fantastic with very comfortable beds..

What guests mention

Great service from all, rooms fantastic with very comfortable beds.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Best for

Car-free stay

station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km

Location

What's nearby

  • The James Joyce Centre0.1 km
  • St George's Chapel0.2 km
  • Dublin Lettering0.2 km
  • Spire of Dublin0.4 km
  • Dublin Writers Museum0.4 km
  • GPO Museum0.4 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 311 places to eat🛒 33 supermarkets💊 29 pharmacies & clinics🚌 23 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Dublin Airport (DUB) 8.4 km → all hotels near DUB
Nearest station
Tara Street0.7 km
Nearest beach
Sandymount Strand3.7 km
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
EUR
Power
Type G plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Home2 Suites by Hilton Dublin City Centre?

From Home2 Suites by Hilton Dublin City Centre, the nearest station, Tara Street, is about 0.7 km away; Dublin Airport (DUB) is around 8.4 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Home2 Suites by Hilton Dublin City Centre from the beach?

The nearest beach, Sandymount Strand, is about 3.7 km from Home2 Suites by Hilton Dublin City Centre in a straight line.

How is Home2 Suites by Hilton Dublin City Centre rated?

Home2 Suites by Hilton Dublin City Centre scores 4.6 out of 5 across 129 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Home2 Suites by Hilton Dublin City Centre.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Fairview

More places to stay in Fairview

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.