Where to Rest

Grand Hotel Piz Galin

Hotel in Andalo

Hotel★★★★4-star4.8 (580 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Andalo, Grand Hotel Piz Galin is a hotel. It sits close to Osservatorio faunistico Priori and Pizzo Gallino, about 7.4 km from Lavis. It holds an official 4-star rating and scores 4.8/5 across 580 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Hotel che vale le 4 stelle superior..

What guests mention

Hotel che vale le 4 stelle superior.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Osservatorio faunistico Priori2.7 km
  • Ponte Forego2.8 km
  • Pizzo Gallino3.4 km
  • Panorama del Guerrino3.6 km
  • Belvedere lago di Molveno3.7 km
  • Dosso delle Cornelle4.4 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 6 places to eat🛒 3 supermarkets💊 2 pharmacies & clinics

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Campo di Volo Termon 12.0 km
Nearest station
Lavis7.4 km
Nearest beach
Spiaggia Alberon19.7 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Grand Hotel Piz Galin?

From Grand Hotel Piz Galin, the nearest station, Lavis, is about 7.4 km away; Campo di Volo Termon is around 12.0 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Grand Hotel Piz Galin from the beach?

The nearest beach, Spiaggia Alberon, is about 19.7 km from Grand Hotel Piz Galin in a straight line.

How is Grand Hotel Piz Galin rated?

Grand Hotel Piz Galin scores 4.8 out of 5 across 580 guest reviews, and holds an official 4-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Grand Hotel Piz Galin.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Andalo

More places to stay in Andalo

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.