Where to Rest

Villa Palma - Appartamenti per Soggiorni

Hotel in Avella

Hotel★★★3-star★ 4.4 (56 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Avella, Villa Palma - Appartamenti per Soggiorni is a hotel. The hotel is close to Museo Immersivo Archeologico MIA and San Clemente, about 0.3 km from Sperone-Avella. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.4/5 across 56 guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Museo Immersivo Archeologico MIA0.3 km
  • San Clemente4.8 km
  • Museo della cartapesta (mai ultimato)6.7 km
  • Belvedere Gesù di Nazaret6.8 km
  • 'O Cirifuoglio6.8 km
  • Museo storico archeologico di Nola7.0 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 3 places to eat🛒 1 supermarket🚌 1 public-transport stop

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Centro Volo Campania — 16.0 km
Nearest station
Sperone-Avella — 0.3 km
Nearest beach
Marina del Sole — 26.4 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Villa Palma - Appartamenti per Soggiorni?

From Villa Palma - Appartamenti per Soggiorni, the nearest station, Sperone-Avella, is about 0.3 km away; Centro Volo Campania is around 16.0 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Villa Palma - Appartamenti per Soggiorni from the beach?

The nearest beach, Marina del Sole, is about 26.4 km from Villa Palma - Appartamenti per Soggiorni in a straight line.

How is Villa Palma - Appartamenti per Soggiorni rated?

Villa Palma - Appartamenti per Soggiorni scores 4.4 out of 5 across 56 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Villa Palma - Appartamenti per Soggiorni.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

More places to stay in Avella

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.