Where to Rest

Blue Sky Rooftop Rooms - Bari Policlinico

Bed & Breakfast in Bari

Bed & Breakfast4.0 (24 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Blue Sky Rooftop Rooms - Bari Policlinico is a bed & breakfast in Bari. It sits close to Galleria 1957 and Palazzo Mincuzzi, about 0.7 km from Bari Centrale (FT). It scores 4/5 from 24 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Semplice check-in/out..

What guests mention

Semplice check-in/out.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Best for

Car-free stay

station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km

Location

What's nearby

  • Galleria 19571.1 km
  • Palazzo Mincuzzi1.2 km
  • Erbario di Villa la rocca1.3 km
  • Museo di Scienze della Terra di Bari1.3 km
  • Locomotiva FSE1.4 km
  • Teatro Petruzzelli1.4 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 102 places to eat🛒 17 supermarkets💊 33 pharmacies & clinics🚌 8 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aeroporto Militare di Bari 7.3 km
Nearest station
Bari Centrale (FT)0.7 km
Nearest beach
Pane e Pomodoro2.4 km
Sea temperature
Sea temperature about 29.1 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Blue Sky Rooftop Rooms - Bari Policlinico?

From Blue Sky Rooftop Rooms - Bari Policlinico, the nearest station, Bari Centrale (FT), is about 0.7 km away; Aeroporto Militare di Bari is around 7.3 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Blue Sky Rooftop Rooms - Bari Policlinico from the beach?

The nearest beach, Pane e Pomodoro, is about 2.4 km from Blue Sky Rooftop Rooms - Bari Policlinico in a straight line.

How is Blue Sky Rooftop Rooms - Bari Policlinico rated?

Blue Sky Rooftop Rooms - Bari Policlinico scores 4.0 out of 5 across 24 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Blue Sky Rooftop Rooms - Bari Policlinico.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Bari

More places to stay in Bari

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.