Where to Rest

Hotel Airone di Selva Marco

Hotel in Bibione

Hotel★★★3-star4.4 (462 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Bibione, Hotel Airone di Selva Marco is a hotel. The hotel is close to Luna Park Adriatico and Spiaggia libera, about 16.1 km from Latisana - Lignano - Bibione. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.4/5 across 462 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Bellissimo Hotel in mezzo alla pineta ,camera molto carina e pulitissima..

What guests mention

Bellissimo Hotel in mezzo alla pineta ,camera molto carina e pulitissima.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Luna Park Adriatico1.8 km
  • Spiaggia libera3.0 km
  • Spiaggia libera3.6 km
  • Spiaggia libera3.9 km
  • Parco Zoo Punta Verde3.9 km
  • Brussa4.4 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 13 places to eat🛒 5 supermarkets💊 1 pharmacy or clinic

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
CdV Mazarack 6.6 km
Nearest station
Latisana - Lignano - Bibione16.1 km
Nearest beach
Spiaggia libera3.0 km
Sea temperature
Sea temperature about 27.5 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Hotel Airone di Selva Marco?

From Hotel Airone di Selva Marco, the nearest station, Latisana - Lignano - Bibione, is about 16.1 km away; CdV Mazarack is around 6.6 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Hotel Airone di Selva Marco from the beach?

The nearest beach, Spiaggia libera, is about 3.0 km from Hotel Airone di Selva Marco in a straight line.

How is Hotel Airone di Selva Marco rated?

Hotel Airone di Selva Marco scores 4.4 out of 5 across 462 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel Airone di Selva Marco.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Bibione

More places to stay in Bibione

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.