Where to Rest

Cajeta Di Salone Luca E Emiliano & C. Snc

Hotel in Buia

Hotel★★★3-star4.6 (163 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Cajeta Di Salone Luca E Emiliano & C. Snc is a hotel to stay in Buia. It sits close to Museo d'Arte della Medaglia e della Città di Buja and Museo rurale, about 3.9 km from Artegna. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.6/5 across 163 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Spazi molto generosi, cordialità e servizio eccellente.

What guests mention

Spazi molto generosi, cordialità e servizio eccellente

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Museo d'Arte della Medaglia e della Città di Buja1.2 km
  • Museo rurale4.5 km
  • Ciuc4.9 km
  • Pignarul7.0 km
  • Colle di Napoleone7.1 km
  • Ex chiesa di San Michele7.7 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 1 place to eat🛒 3 supermarkets💊 2 pharmacies & clinics

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aviosuperficie di Rivoli di Osoppo 5.2 km
Nearest station
Artegna3.9 km
Nearest beach
La Mina7.9 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Cajeta Di Salone Luca E Emiliano & C. Snc?

From Cajeta Di Salone Luca E Emiliano & C. Snc, the nearest station, Artegna, is about 3.9 km away; Aviosuperficie di Rivoli di Osoppo is around 5.2 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Cajeta Di Salone Luca E Emiliano & C. Snc from the beach?

The nearest beach, La Mina, is about 7.9 km from Cajeta Di Salone Luca E Emiliano & C. Snc in a straight line.

How is Cajeta Di Salone Luca E Emiliano & C. Snc rated?

Cajeta Di Salone Luca E Emiliano & C. Snc scores 4.6 out of 5 across 163 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Cajeta Di Salone Luca E Emiliano & C. Snc.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Buia

More places to stay in Buia

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.