Where to Rest

Albergo Villa La Mirabella

Hotel in Cadenabbia

Hotel4.8 (157 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Cadenabbia, Albergo Villa La Mirabella is a hotel. The hotel is close to Villa Carlotta and Villa Carlotta, about 4.9 km from Varenna-Esino-Perledo. Guests rate it 4.8/5 across 157 reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Villa Carlotta0.3 km
  • Villa Carlotta0.4 km
  • Terrazza1.7 km
  • Gondola1.7 km
  • Lapide dedicatoria a Francesco Melzi d'Eril1.7 km
  • Villa Melzi d'Eril1.8 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 16 places to eat💊 1 pharmacy or clinic

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Campo volo A.S.D.Flylibel 10.5 km
Nearest station
Varenna-Esino-Perledo4.9 km
Nearest beach
Spiaggia pubblica di Lenno3.4 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Albergo Villa La Mirabella?

From Albergo Villa La Mirabella, the nearest station, Varenna-Esino-Perledo, is about 4.9 km away; Campo volo A.S.D.Flylibel is around 10.5 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Albergo Villa La Mirabella from the beach?

The nearest beach, Spiaggia pubblica di Lenno, is about 3.4 km from Albergo Villa La Mirabella in a straight line.

How is Albergo Villa La Mirabella rated?

Albergo Villa La Mirabella scores 4.8 out of 5 across 157 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Albergo Villa La Mirabella.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Cadenabbia

More places to stay in Cadenabbia

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.