Where to Rest

Hotel Ristorante Pizzeria Lumin

Hotel in Calozzo

Hotel★★★3-star4.5 (1167 reviews)moderateLively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Calozzo, Hotel Ristorante Pizzeria Lumin is a hotel. It sits close to Museo Barca Lariana and Belvedere, about 2.4 km from Dervio. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.5/5 across 1167 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight ristorante/hotel che affaccia sul Lago di Como, locale ampio;.

What guests mention

ristorante/hotel che affaccia sul Lago di Como, locale ampio;

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Museo Barca Lariana1.5 km
  • Belvedere2.4 km
  • S.Biagio2.6 km
  • Belvedere della Val dell'Arna3.0 km
  • Caserma Blindata al Paùl3.1 km
  • giardino del merlo3.2 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 3 places to eat

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Campo volo A.S.D.Flylibel 10.6 km
Nearest station
Dervio2.4 km
Nearest beach
S.Biagio2.6 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Hotel Ristorante Pizzeria Lumin?

From Hotel Ristorante Pizzeria Lumin, the nearest station, Dervio, is about 2.4 km away; Campo volo A.S.D.Flylibel is around 10.6 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Hotel Ristorante Pizzeria Lumin from the beach?

The nearest beach, S.Biagio, is about 2.6 km from Hotel Ristorante Pizzeria Lumin in a straight line.

How is Hotel Ristorante Pizzeria Lumin rated?

Hotel Ristorante Pizzeria Lumin scores 4.5 out of 5 across 1167 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Ristorante Pizzeria Lumin?

Hotel Ristorante Pizzeria Lumin sits in the moderate price range for Calozzo. Use the links above to visit the property or check current availability and prices.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel Ristorante Pizzeria Lumin.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Calozzo

More places to stay in Calozzo

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.