Where to Rest

Hotel Duca della Corgna

Hotel in Castiglione del Lago

Hotel★★★3-star4.1 (466 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Hotel Duca della Corgna is a hotel to stay in Castiglione del Lago. It sits close to Palazzo della Corgna and Palazzo Moretti, about 0.5 km from Castiglion del Lago. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.1/5 across 466 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Hotel gestito con amorevolezza e cura, complimenti siamo stati bene.

What guests mention

Hotel gestito con amorevolezza e cura, complimenti siamo stati bene

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Amenities

Pet friendlyRestaurant

Location

What's nearby

  • Palazzo della Corgna1.3 km
  • Palazzo Moretti6.6 km
  • Museo del Merletto7.2 km
  • Casa del Capitano del Popolo7.2 km
  • Giaciglio di San Francesco7.2 km
  • Centro di Esperienza Ambientale di Isola Polvese8.5 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 12 places to eat🛒 5 supermarkets💊 1 pharmacy or clinic🚌 1 public-transport stop

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aviosuperficie Trasimeno 1.2 km
Nearest station
Castiglion del Lago0.5 km
Nearest beach
Spiaggetta49.2 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Hotel Duca della Corgna?

From Hotel Duca della Corgna, the nearest station, Castiglion del Lago, is about 0.5 km away; Aviosuperficie Trasimeno is around 1.2 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Hotel Duca della Corgna from the beach?

The nearest beach, Spiaggetta, is about 49.2 km from Hotel Duca della Corgna in a straight line.

What amenities does Hotel Duca della Corgna offer?

Hotel Duca della Corgna offers pet friendly, restaurant.

How is Hotel Duca della Corgna rated?

Hotel Duca della Corgna scores 4.1 out of 5 across 466 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel Duca della Corgna.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Castiglione del Lago

More places to stay in Castiglione del Lago

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.