Albergo Rossella
Hotel in Castiglione della Pescaia
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Set in Castiglione della Pescaia, Albergo Rossella is a hotel. It sits close to Palazzo Centurioni and Villa romana delle Paduline, about 19.5 km from Montepescali. It holds an official 2-star rating and scores 4.1/5 across 284 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Ambienti puliti, staff gentile..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Palazzo Centurioni0.2 km
- Villa romana delle Paduline0.8 km
- Museo Multimediale della Casa Rossa Ximenes2.0 km
- Spiaggia Rocchette2.7 km
- Spiaggia Le Marze3.1 km
- Riva del sole3.5 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aviosuperficie Punta Ala — 9.7 km
- Nearest station
- Montepescali — 19.5 km
- Nearest beach
- Spiaggia Rocchette — 2.7 km
- Sea temperature
- Sea temperature about 28.1 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Albergo Rossella?
From Albergo Rossella, the nearest station, Montepescali, is about 19.5 km away; Aviosuperficie Punta Ala is around 9.7 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Albergo Rossella from the beach?
The nearest beach, Spiaggia Rocchette, is about 2.7 km from Albergo Rossella in a straight line.
How is Albergo Rossella rated?
Albergo Rossella scores 4.1 out of 5 across 284 guest reviews, and holds an official 2-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Albergo Rossella.
Similar stays in Castiglione della Pescaia
HotelMore places to stay in Castiglione della Pescaia
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
