Where to Rest

Il cielo in una stanza B&B

Bed & Breakfast in Castrignano del Capo

Bed & Breakfast★ 5.0 (8 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Castrignano del Capo, Il cielo in una stanza B&B is a bed & breakfast. It sits close to Marina di Felloniche and Spiaggia del Ciolo, about 2.5 km from Gagliano-Leuca. It scores 5/5 from 8 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Ci ritorneremo sicuramente e lo consiglio vivamente..

What guests mention

Ci ritorneremo sicuramente e lo consiglio vivamente.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Marina di Felloniche3.3 km
  • Spiaggia del Ciolo3.6 km
  • Spiaggia libera Santa María di Leuca3.9 km
  • Museum Vito Mele4.2 km
  • Oggetti personali della Beata Elisa Martinez4.2 km
  • Società agricolo operaia di mutuo soccorso5.5 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 4 places to eat🛒 2 supermarkets💊 1 pharmacy or clinic

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aviosuperficie di Gemini — 15.3 km
Nearest station
Gagliano-Leuca — 2.5 km
Nearest beach
Marina di Felloniche — 3.3 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Il cielo in una stanza B&B?

From Il cielo in una stanza B&B, the nearest station, Gagliano-Leuca, is about 2.5 km away; Aviosuperficie di Gemini is around 15.3 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Il cielo in una stanza B&B from the beach?

The nearest beach, Marina di Felloniche, is about 3.3 km from Il cielo in una stanza B&B in a straight line.

How is Il cielo in una stanza B&B rated?

Il cielo in una stanza B&B scores 5.0 out of 5 across 8 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Il cielo in una stanza B&B.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Castrignano del Capo

More places to stay in Castrignano del Capo

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.