Grand Hotel Forlì
Hotel in Castrocaro Terme e Terra del Sole
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Set in Castrocaro Terme e Terra del Sole, Grand Hotel Forlì is a hotel. It sits close to Casa Museo Saffi and Museo dell'uomo e dell'ambiente, about 5.5 km from Forlì. It holds an official 4-star rating and scores 4.2/5 across 1812 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight È raro trovare uno staff così preparato e attento alle esigenze degli ospiti..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Casa Museo Saffi2.3 km
- Museo dell'uomo e dell'ambiente3.3 km
- Musei in San Domenico, Pinacoteca4.1 km
- Auditorium San Giacomo4.1 km
- Palazzo Romagnoli4.2 km
- Museo del Risorgimento4.3 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aeroporto Luigi Ridolfi (FRL) — 5.9 km → all hotels near FRL
- Nearest station
- Forlì — 5.5 km
- Nearest beach
- Lido di Dante — 32.0 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Grand Hotel Forlì?
From Grand Hotel Forlì, the nearest station, Forlì, is about 5.5 km away; Aeroporto Luigi Ridolfi (FRL) is around 5.9 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Grand Hotel Forlì from the beach?
The nearest beach, Lido di Dante, is about 32.0 km from Grand Hotel Forlì in a straight line.
How is Grand Hotel Forlì rated?
Grand Hotel Forlì scores 4.2 out of 5 across 1812 guest reviews, and holds an official 4-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Grand Hotel Forlì.
Similar stays in Castrocaro Terme e Terra del Sole
More places to stay in Castrocaro Terme e Terra del Sole
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.