Where to Rest

Ferretti Family Hotel Leonardo

Hotel in Cesenatico

Hotel★★★3-star4.1 (739 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Cesenatico, Ferretti Family Hotel Leonardo is a hotel. It sits close to Luna Park Valverde and Area Conserve, about 1.9 km from Cesenatico. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.1/5 across 739 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Hotel discreto,la nostra camera carina ,con balcone e condizionatore..

What guests mention

Hotel discreto,la nostra camera carina ,con balcone e condizionatore.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Luna Park Valverde1.0 km
  • Area Conserve1.4 km
  • Bruco Mela1.5 km
  • Casa Musei di Marino Moretti1.6 km
  • Galleria d'arte Leonardo da Vinci1.6 km
  • Museo della marineria1.6 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 14 places to eat💊 1 pharmacy or clinic

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aeroporto Militare Cervia-Pisignano 9.7 km
Nearest station
Cesenatico1.9 km
Nearest beach
Madonnina2.8 km
Sea temperature
Sea temperature about 28.8 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Ferretti Family Hotel Leonardo?

From Ferretti Family Hotel Leonardo, the nearest station, Cesenatico, is about 1.9 km away; Aeroporto Militare Cervia-Pisignano is around 9.7 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Ferretti Family Hotel Leonardo from the beach?

The nearest beach, Madonnina, is about 2.8 km from Ferretti Family Hotel Leonardo in a straight line.

How is Ferretti Family Hotel Leonardo rated?

Ferretti Family Hotel Leonardo scores 4.1 out of 5 across 739 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Ferretti Family Hotel Leonardo.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Cesenatico

More places to stay in Cesenatico

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.