Guest House "Albis Rooms"
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Guest House "Albis Rooms" is a bed & breakfast to stay in Fiumicino. It sits close to Locomotiva FCS 45 and Area archeologica dei Porti Imperiali di Claudio e Traiano, about 2.7 km from Fiumicino Aeroporto. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.7/5 across 98 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Ottima posizione per l'aeroporto e per fare un giro a Fiumicino..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Locomotiva FCS 450.5 km
- Area archeologica dei Porti Imperiali di Claudio e Traiano1.5 km
- Museo delle Navi Romane2.2 km
- Museo delle Navi Romane2.2 km
- Monumento ai Caduti di Kindu2.4 km
- Riserva Naturale Statale Litorale Romano3.0 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aeroporto di Roma-Fiumicino (FCO) — 4.4 km → all hotels near FCO
- Nearest station
- Fiumicino Aeroporto — 2.7 km
- Nearest beach
- Aurea — 5.6 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Guest House "Albis Rooms"?
From Guest House "Albis Rooms", the nearest station, Fiumicino Aeroporto, is about 2.7 km away; Aeroporto di Roma-Fiumicino (FCO) is around 4.4 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Guest House "Albis Rooms" from the beach?
The nearest beach, Aurea, is about 5.6 km from Guest House "Albis Rooms" in a straight line.
How is Guest House "Albis Rooms" rated?
Guest House "Albis Rooms" scores 4.7 out of 5 across 98 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Guest House "Albis Rooms".
Similar stays in Fiumicino
More places to stay in Fiumicino
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.