Where to Rest

Bed and Breakfast San Francesco

Bed & Breakfast in Giffoni Valle Piana

Bed & Breakfast4.5 (13 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Giffoni Valle Piana, Bed and Breakfast San Francesco is a bed & breakfast. The bed & breakfast is close to Giffoni Film Festival and Monte Visciglieta, about 9.5 km from Pontecagnano. Guests rate it 4.5/5 across 13 reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Giffoni Film Festival0.4 km
  • Monte Visciglieta6.3 km
  • vista dal Monte Tubenna7.2 km
  • Timpone dell'Accellica8.1 km
  • Museo archeologico nazionale di Pontecagnano9.2 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🛒 1 supermarket

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aeroporto di Salerno - Costa d'Amalfi (QSR) 10.4 km → all hotels near QSR
Nearest station
Pontecagnano9.5 km
Nearest beach
Lido Scaramella beach13.3 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Bed and Breakfast San Francesco?

From Bed and Breakfast San Francesco, the nearest station, Pontecagnano, is about 9.5 km away; Aeroporto di Salerno - Costa d'Amalfi (QSR) is around 10.4 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Bed and Breakfast San Francesco from the beach?

The nearest beach, Lido Scaramella beach, is about 13.3 km from Bed and Breakfast San Francesco in a straight line.

How is Bed and Breakfast San Francesco rated?

Bed and Breakfast San Francesco scores 4.5 out of 5 across 13 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Bed and Breakfast San Francesco.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Giffoni Valle Piana

More places to stay in Giffoni Valle Piana

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.