Where to Rest

Affittacamere Villa Radiosa

Hotel in Gravina in Puglia

Hotel3.7 (57 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Gravina in Puglia, Affittacamere Villa Radiosa is a hotel. The hotel is close to Castello Svevo and Habitat Falco Grillaio, about 0.7 km from Gravina (FAL). Guests rate it 3.7/5 across 57 reviews. Recent guests highlight Casa semplice con panorama notturno e diurno bellissimo..

What guests mention

Casa semplice con panorama notturno e diurno bellissimo.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Castello Svevo0.2 km
  • Habitat Falco Grillaio1.2 km
  • Patre Eterno1.4 km
  • Museo e Biblioteca Ettore Pomarici Santomasi1.5 km
  • Belvedere1.6 km
  • Belvedere1.7 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🛒 3 supermarkets🚌 2 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aviosuperficie Il Nido delle Aquile 13.5 km
Nearest station
Gravina (FAL)0.7 km
Nearest beach
Spiaggia Prima Cala43.9 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Affittacamere Villa Radiosa?

From Affittacamere Villa Radiosa, the nearest station, Gravina (FAL), is about 0.7 km away; Aviosuperficie Il Nido delle Aquile is around 13.5 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Affittacamere Villa Radiosa from the beach?

The nearest beach, Spiaggia Prima Cala, is about 43.9 km from Affittacamere Villa Radiosa in a straight line.

How is Affittacamere Villa Radiosa rated?

Affittacamere Villa Radiosa scores 3.7 out of 5 across 57 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Affittacamere Villa Radiosa.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Gravina in Puglia

More places to stay in Gravina in Puglia

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.