Where to Rest

Hotel Le Palme - Capaccio Paestum

Hotel in Laura

Hotel★★★★4-star4.6 (860 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Laura, Hotel Le Palme - Capaccio Paestum is a hotel. The hotel is close to Spiaggia La Laura and Spiaggia Casina d'Amato, about 3.5 km from Capaccio-Roccadaspide. It holds an official 4-star rating and scores 4.6/5 across 860 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Hotel molto bello con camere pulite e curate..

What guests mention

Hotel molto bello con camere pulite e curate.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Spiaggia La Laura0.9 km
  • Spiaggia Casina d'Amato1.3 km
  • Spiaggia Ponte di ferro2.7 km
  • Spazio Paestum3.5 km
  • Torre di Paestum3.5 km
  • Museo archeologico nazionale di Paestum3.5 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 9 places to eat🛒 1 supermarket💊 1 pharmacy or clinic

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Campo di volo "Oasi di Peppe" 2.4 km
Nearest station
Capaccio-Roccadaspide3.5 km
Nearest beach
Spiaggia La Laura0.9 km
Sea temperature
Sea temperature about 29 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Hotel Le Palme - Capaccio Paestum?

From Hotel Le Palme - Capaccio Paestum, the nearest station, Capaccio-Roccadaspide, is about 3.5 km away; Campo di volo "Oasi di Peppe" is around 2.4 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Hotel Le Palme - Capaccio Paestum from the beach?

The nearest beach, Spiaggia La Laura, is about 0.9 km from Hotel Le Palme - Capaccio Paestum in a straight line.

How is Hotel Le Palme - Capaccio Paestum rated?

Hotel Le Palme - Capaccio Paestum scores 4.6 out of 5 across 860 guest reviews, and holds an official 4-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel Le Palme - Capaccio Paestum.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Laura

More places to stay in Laura

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.