B&B Carugio del Fezzano
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Set in Le Grazie, B&B Carugio del Fezzano is a bed & breakfast. The bed & breakfast is close to Spiaggia di Cadimare and Baracchetta Faggioni, about 3.6 km from La Spezia Centrale. Guests rate it 4.6/5 across 64 reviews. Recent guests highlight Ospitalità eccellente… pulizia e cura nei dettagli… grazie 💙.
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Spiaggia di Cadimare0.5 km
- Baracchetta Faggioni0.6 km
- Cannone navale inglese2.0 km
- Villa Romana del Varignano2.1 km
- Scogliere Rosse2.3 km
- Salto della Suocera2.3 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aeroporto di Sarzana-Luni — 13.0 km
- Nearest station
- La Spezia Centrale — 3.6 km
- Nearest beach
- Spiaggia di Cadimare — 0.5 km
- Sea temperature
- Sea temperature about 27.9 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to B&B Carugio del Fezzano?
From B&B Carugio del Fezzano, the nearest station, La Spezia Centrale, is about 3.6 km away; Aeroporto di Sarzana-Luni is around 13.0 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is B&B Carugio del Fezzano from the beach?
The nearest beach, Spiaggia di Cadimare, is about 0.5 km from B&B Carugio del Fezzano in a straight line.
How is B&B Carugio del Fezzano rated?
B&B Carugio del Fezzano scores 4.6 out of 5 across 64 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review B&B Carugio del Fezzano.
Similar stays in Le Grazie
More places to stay in Le Grazie
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.