Residence Hotel Miralago
Location Great location — 5 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Set in Madrano-Canzolino, Residence Hotel Miralago is a hotel. It sits close to Spiaggia del lago di Canzolino and Belvedere Basso, about 2.2 km from Pergine Valsugana. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.5/5 across 445 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight È un hotel intimo e accogliente, capace di farti sentire subito a casa..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Amenities
Best for
no bars or nightlife within 250 m · no transit stop within 150 m · airport more than 5 km away
Location
What's nearby
- Spiaggia del lago di Canzolino0.1 km
- Belvedere Basso0.6 km
- Belvedere Alto0.7 km
- Rupe del Renner0.8 km
- La lasta0.9 km
- La Comparsa1.0 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aeroporto di Trento "Gianni Caproni" — 10.5 km
- Nearest station
- Pergine Valsugana — 2.2 km
- Nearest beach
- Spiaggia del lago di Canzolino — 0.1 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Residence Hotel Miralago?
From Residence Hotel Miralago, the nearest station, Pergine Valsugana, is about 2.2 km away; Aeroporto di Trento "Gianni Caproni" is around 10.5 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Residence Hotel Miralago from the beach?
The nearest beach, Spiaggia del lago di Canzolino, is about 0.1 km from Residence Hotel Miralago in a straight line.
Does Residence Hotel Miralago have wifi?
Yes — Residence Hotel Miralago offers breakfast, pet friendly, spa & wellness, free wi-fi.
How is Residence Hotel Miralago rated?
Residence Hotel Miralago scores 4.5 out of 5 across 445 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Residence Hotel Miralago.
Similar stays in Madrano-Canzolino
More places to stay in Madrano-Canzolino
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.