Where to Rest

Bellavista Terme Resort & Spa

Hotel in Montegrotto Terme

Hotel★★★★4-star★ 3.8 (1230 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Bellavista Terme Resort & Spa is a hotel to stay in Montegrotto Terme. It sits close to Torre al Lago and Butterfly Arc, about 0.9 km from Terme Euganee - Abano - Montegrotto. It holds an official 4-star rating and scores 3.8/5 across 1230 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Staff molto educato e preparato, hotel datato ma tenuto bene..

What guests mention

Staff molto educato e preparato, hotel datato ma tenuto bene.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Torre al Lago0.5 km
  • Butterfly Arc1.0 km
  • Museo del Termalismo Antico e del Territorio1.1 km
  • Nòno2.0 km
  • Monastero San Daniele2.9 km
  • Castello del Catajo2.9 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 10 places to eat💊 2 pharmacies & clinics🚌 1 public-transport stop

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
CdV Padova Sud — 6.7 km
Nearest station
Terme Euganee - Abano - Montegrotto — 0.9 km
Nearest beach
Paradise Beach — 27.1 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Bellavista Terme Resort & Spa?

From Bellavista Terme Resort & Spa, the nearest station, Terme Euganee - Abano - Montegrotto, is about 0.9 km away; CdV Padova Sud is around 6.7 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Bellavista Terme Resort & Spa from the beach?

The nearest beach, Paradise Beach, is about 27.1 km from Bellavista Terme Resort & Spa in a straight line.

How is Bellavista Terme Resort & Spa rated?

Bellavista Terme Resort & Spa scores 3.8 out of 5 across 1230 guest reviews, and holds an official 4-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Bellavista Terme Resort & Spa.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Montegrotto Terme

More places to stay in Montegrotto Terme

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.