B&B La Meridiana
Sign in to add a photo.
About
B&B La Meridiana is a hotel to stay in Montesilvano. The hotel is close to Spiaggia libera and Spiaggia libera, about 2.7 km from Montesilvano. Guests rate it 4.6/5 across 27 reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Spiaggia libera1.6 km
- Spiaggia libera1.7 km
- Spiaggia libera1.8 km
- Spiaggia libera1.8 km
- Spiaggia libera1.9 km
- Spiaggia libera1.9 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aeroporto internazionale d'Abruzzo Pasquale Liberi (PSR) — 7.1 km → all hotels near PSR
- Nearest station
- Montesilvano — 2.7 km
- Nearest beach
- Spiaggia libera — 1.6 km
- Sea temperature
- Sea temperature about 29.2 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to B&B La Meridiana?
From B&B La Meridiana, the nearest station, Montesilvano, is about 2.7 km away; Aeroporto internazionale d'Abruzzo Pasquale Liberi (PSR) is around 7.1 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is B&B La Meridiana from the beach?
The nearest beach, Spiaggia libera, is about 1.6 km from B&B La Meridiana in a straight line.
How is B&B La Meridiana rated?
B&B La Meridiana scores 4.6 out of 5 across 27 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review B&B La Meridiana.
Similar stays in Montesilvano
More places to stay in Montesilvano
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.