Where to Rest

La locanda del contadino

Hotel in Monticello d'Alba

Hotel4.7 (59 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

La locanda del contadino is a hotel to stay in Monticello d'Alba. The hotel is close to Museo etnografico and Arco d'ingresso medievale, about 4.5 km from Santa Vittoria. Guests rate it 4.7/5 across 59 reviews. Recent guests highlight Locale di recente costruzione immerso nella campagna..

What guests mention

Locale di recente costruzione immerso nella campagna.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Museo etnografico1.8 km
  • Arco d'ingresso medievale2.0 km
  • Torre decagonale2.1 km
  • Gipsoteca Gioacchino Chiesa3.4 km
  • Spiaggia dei Cristalli4.8 km
  • Casa-torre Riva5.9 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 1 place to eat💊 1 pharmacy or clinic

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Campo volo Ondalba 9.3 km
Nearest station
Santa Vittoria4.5 km
Nearest beach
Spiaggia dei Cristalli4.8 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to La locanda del contadino?

From La locanda del contadino, the nearest station, Santa Vittoria, is about 4.5 km away; Campo volo Ondalba is around 9.3 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is La locanda del contadino from the beach?

The nearest beach, Spiaggia dei Cristalli, is about 4.8 km from La locanda del contadino in a straight line.

How is La locanda del contadino rated?

La locanda del contadino scores 4.7 out of 5 across 59 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review La locanda del contadino.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

More places to stay in Monticello d'Alba

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.