Macciuneddu country retreat
Guesthouse in Olbia
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Macciuneddu country retreat is a guesthouse to stay in Olbia. The guesthouse is close to Spiaggia di Marinella and Marinella, about 0.8 km from Rudalza. The most comfortable time to visit Olbia is generally July to September.
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- Spiaggia di Marinella2.6 km
- Marinella2.8 km
- Castello di Cabu Abbas3.6 km
- Belvedere "Zio Aurelio"3.7 km
- Punta Marana4.0 km
- Ira4.4 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aeroporto di Olbia-Costa Smeralda (OLB) — 9.5 km → all hotels near OLB
- Nearest station
- Rudalza — 0.8 km
- Nearest beach
- Marinella — 2.8 km
- Sea temperature
- Sea temperature about 28.3 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Macciuneddu country retreat?
From Macciuneddu country retreat, the nearest station, Rudalza, is about 0.8 km away; Aeroporto di Olbia-Costa Smeralda (OLB) is around 9.5 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Macciuneddu country retreat from the beach?
The nearest beach, Marinella, is about 2.8 km from Macciuneddu country retreat in a straight line.
Does Macciuneddu country retreat have wifi?
Yes — Macciuneddu country retreat offers free wi-fi.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Macciuneddu country retreat.
Similar stays in Olbia
More places to stay in Olbia
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.

