Where to Rest

La Corte delle 4 Stagioni

Guesthouse in Ozzano Monferrato

Guesthouse4.5 (45 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Ozzano Monferrato, La Corte delle 4 Stagioni is a guesthouse. It sits close to Belvedere Largo Pelegano and MiCeM, about 7.4 km from Casale Monferrato. It scores 4.5/5 from 45 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Camera molto ampia, pulita e curata nei minimi particolari..

What guests mention

Camera molto ampia, pulita e curata nei minimi particolari.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Amenities

Breakfast

Location

What's nearby

  • Belvedere Largo Pelegano0.2 km
  • MiCeM1.0 km
  • An sal Sass3.2 km
  • Ecomuseo della Pietra da Cantoni3.4 km
  • Casa Ricordi3.5 km
  • Museo delle Miniere4.8 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 2 places to eat💊 1 pharmacy or clinic

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aeroporto Francesco Cappa 6.3 km
Nearest station
Casale Monferrato7.4 km
Nearest beach
Ola Beach41.9 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to La Corte delle 4 Stagioni?

From La Corte delle 4 Stagioni, the nearest station, Casale Monferrato, is about 7.4 km away; Aeroporto Francesco Cappa is around 6.3 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is La Corte delle 4 Stagioni from the beach?

The nearest beach, Ola Beach, is about 41.9 km from La Corte delle 4 Stagioni in a straight line.

How is La Corte delle 4 Stagioni rated?

La Corte delle 4 Stagioni scores 4.5 out of 5 across 45 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review La Corte delle 4 Stagioni.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Ozzano Monferrato

More places to stay in Ozzano Monferrato

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.