Where to Rest

Didimos Town Hotel

Hotel in Reggio Calabria

Hotel★★★★4-star4.5 (26 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Location Excellent location — 8 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Didimos Town Hotel is a hotel to stay in Reggio Calabria. The hotel is close to Museo Archeologico Nazionale di Reggio Calabria and Museo Archeologico Nazionale di Reggio Calabria, about 1.9 km from Reggio di Calabria Centrale. It holds an official 4-star rating and scores 4.5/5 across 26 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Elegante e ben posizionato..

What guests mention

Elegante e ben posizionato.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • Museo Archeologico Nazionale di Reggio Calabria0.1 km
  • Museo Archeologico Nazionale di Reggio Calabria0.2 km
  • Museo dello Strumento Musicale0.2 km
  • Museo del presepe0.8 km
  • Sottogiudecca0.8 km
  • Pinacoteca Civica di Reggio Calabria0.9 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 21 places to eat🛒 2 supermarkets💊 6 pharmacies & clinics🚌 2 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aeroporto di Reggio Calabria - Tito Minniti (REG) 4.8 km → all hotels near REG
Nearest station
Reggio di Calabria Centrale1.9 km
Nearest beach
Lido di Catona7.6 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Didimos Town Hotel?

From Didimos Town Hotel, the nearest station, Reggio di Calabria Centrale, is about 1.9 km away; Aeroporto di Reggio Calabria - Tito Minniti (REG) is around 4.8 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Didimos Town Hotel from the beach?

The nearest beach, Lido di Catona, is about 7.6 km from Didimos Town Hotel in a straight line.

How is Didimos Town Hotel rated?

Didimos Town Hotel scores 4.5 out of 5 across 26 guest reviews, and holds an official 4-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Didimos Town Hotel.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Reggio Calabria

More places to stay in Reggio Calabria

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.