Where to Rest

Agriturismo Albafiorita

Guesthouse in Ronchis

Guesthouse★★★3-star
Rooms
13

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Ronchis, Agriturismo Albafiorita is a guesthouse. On-site you'll find free Wi-Fi and breakfast. The guesthouse is close to Galleria d'arte Toniatti-Giacometti and Anthea Art Gallery, about 3.1 km from Latisana - Lignano - Bibione. It holds an official 3-star rating.

Amenities

Free Wi-FiBreakfast

Location

What's nearby

  • Galleria d'arte Toniatti-Giacometti3.5 km
  • Anthea Art Gallery3.6 km
  • Villa Mocenigo8.5 km
  • Space9.1 km
  • Acquario di Ariis9.3 km
  • Acquario9.3 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 5 places to eat

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aviosuperficie Piancada 5.0 km
Nearest station
Latisana - Lignano - Bibione3.1 km
Nearest beach
Spiaggia San Vito11.4 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Agriturismo Albafiorita?

From Agriturismo Albafiorita, the nearest station, Latisana - Lignano - Bibione, is about 3.1 km away; Aviosuperficie Piancada is around 5.0 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Agriturismo Albafiorita from the beach?

The nearest beach, Spiaggia San Vito, is about 11.4 km from Agriturismo Albafiorita in a straight line.

Does Agriturismo Albafiorita have wifi?

Yes — Agriturismo Albafiorita offers free wi-fi, breakfast.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Agriturismo Albafiorita.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

More places to stay in Ronchis

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.