Where to Rest

L' Antica Passolara B & B

Bed & Breakfast in San Marco

Bed & Breakfast4.9 (87 reviews)Quiet surroundings (no bars or transit within 250 m)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

L' Antica Passolara B & B is a bed & breakfast in San Marco. The bed & breakfast is close to Belvedere San Costabile and Spiaggia Pozzillo San Marco, about 10.7 km from Agropoli-Castellabate. Guests rate it 4.9/5 across 87 reviews. Recent guests highlight Per non parlare di Sanny, meravigliosa creatura..

What guests mention

Per non parlare di Sanny, meravigliosa creatura.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Best for

Quiet stay

no bars or nightlife within 250 m · no transit stop within 150 m · airport more than 5 km away

Location

What's nearby

  • Belvedere San Costabile2.9 km
  • Spiaggia Pozzillo San Marco3.2 km
  • spiaggia di Case del Conte3.3 km
  • Agnone( Campania)5.0 km
  • Castello Vargas-Machucha5.4 km
  • Piazza Belvedere5.5 km

Straight-line distances.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Campo di volo "Oasi di Peppe" 21.7 km
Nearest station
Agropoli-Castellabate10.7 km
Nearest beach
Spiaggia Pozzillo San Marco3.2 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to L' Antica Passolara B & B?

From L' Antica Passolara B & B, the nearest station, Agropoli-Castellabate, is about 10.7 km away; Campo di volo "Oasi di Peppe" is around 21.7 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is L' Antica Passolara B & B from the beach?

The nearest beach, Spiaggia Pozzillo San Marco, is about 3.2 km from L' Antica Passolara B & B in a straight line.

How is L' Antica Passolara B & B rated?

L' Antica Passolara B & B scores 4.9 out of 5 across 87 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review L' Antica Passolara B & B.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in San Marco

More places to stay in San Marco

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.