Vero Sicily Villa Acqua Chiara
Location Good location — 3 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Vero Sicily Villa Acqua Chiara is a holiday home to stay in Santa Flavia. The holiday home is close to Sarello and Palermo, about 2.1 km from Bagheria. Guests rate it 4.4/5 across 41 reviews. Recent guests highlight Uno dei posti più belli in cui sia mai stato..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Best for
no bars or nightlife within 250 m · no transit stop within 150 m · airport more than 5 km away
Location
What's nearby
- Sarello0.2 km
- Palermo0.7 km
- Spiaggia dei francesi0.8 km
- Arco Azzurro1.1 km
- Ipoocampo1.4 km
- Villa Ramacca1.5 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aeroporto di Palermo-Boccadifalco — 17.0 km
- Nearest station
- Bagheria — 2.1 km
- Nearest beach
- Sarello — 0.2 km
- Sea temperature
- Sea temperature about 30.1 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Vero Sicily Villa Acqua Chiara?
From Vero Sicily Villa Acqua Chiara, the nearest station, Bagheria, is about 2.1 km away; Aeroporto di Palermo-Boccadifalco is around 17.0 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Vero Sicily Villa Acqua Chiara from the beach?
The nearest beach, Sarello, is about 0.2 km from Vero Sicily Villa Acqua Chiara in a straight line.
How is Vero Sicily Villa Acqua Chiara rated?
Vero Sicily Villa Acqua Chiara scores 4.4 out of 5 across 41 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Vero Sicily Villa Acqua Chiara.
Similar stays in Santa Flavia
More places to stay in Santa Flavia
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.