Suites Margot affittacamere
Hotel in Santa Margherita Ligure
Location Excellent location — 16 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Suites Margot affittacamere is a hotel to stay in Santa Margherita Ligure. It sits close to Spiaggia Libera and Bagni Sirena, about 0.9 km from Santa Margherita Ligure - Portofino. It holds an official 1-star rating and scores 4.1/5 across 14 guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Spiaggia Libera0.2 km
- Bagni Sirena0.2 km
- Spiaggia Libera0.3 km
- Bagni Margherita0.4 km
- Minaglia0.4 km
- Spiaggia Regina Elena0.5 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- CdV Valerio Glorialanza — 8.0 km
- Nearest station
- Santa Margherita Ligure - Portofino — 0.9 km
- Nearest beach
- Spiaggia Libera — 0.2 km
- Sea temperature
- Sea temperature about 27.4 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Suites Margot affittacamere?
From Suites Margot affittacamere, the nearest station, Santa Margherita Ligure - Portofino, is about 0.9 km away; CdV Valerio Glorialanza is around 8.0 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Suites Margot affittacamere from the beach?
The nearest beach, Spiaggia Libera, is about 0.2 km from Suites Margot affittacamere in a straight line.
How is Suites Margot affittacamere rated?
Suites Margot affittacamere scores 4.1 out of 5 across 14 guest reviews, and holds an official 1-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Suites Margot affittacamere.
Similar stays in Santa Margherita Ligure
HotelMore places to stay in Santa Margherita Ligure
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
Hotel0.2 km