Hotel Ristorante Palazzo Krataiis
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Hotel Ristorante Palazzo Krataiis is a hotel to stay in Scilla. The hotel is close to Spiaggia delle Sirene and Belvedere "Morselli", about 3.7 km from Favazzina. It holds an official 4-star rating and scores 4.4/5 across 567 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Location elegante e raffinato..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Spiaggia delle Sirene0.4 km
- Belvedere "Morselli"1.0 km
- Cala Costa Viola2.5 km
- Rocca degli Angeli3.0 km
- Borgo Croce4.7 km
- Museo di Storia Naturale dello Stretto di Messina8.0 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aeroporto di Reggio Calabria - Tito Minniti (REG) — 20.9 km → all hotels near REG
- Nearest station
- Favazzina — 3.7 km
- Nearest beach
- Spiaggia delle Sirene — 0.4 km
- Sea temperature
- Sea temperature about 30 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Hotel Ristorante Palazzo Krataiis?
From Hotel Ristorante Palazzo Krataiis, the nearest station, Favazzina, is about 3.7 km away; Aeroporto di Reggio Calabria - Tito Minniti (REG) is around 20.9 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Hotel Ristorante Palazzo Krataiis from the beach?
The nearest beach, Spiaggia delle Sirene, is about 0.4 km from Hotel Ristorante Palazzo Krataiis in a straight line.
How is Hotel Ristorante Palazzo Krataiis rated?
Hotel Ristorante Palazzo Krataiis scores 4.4 out of 5 across 567 guest reviews, and holds an official 4-star rating.
How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Ristorante Palazzo Krataiis?
Hotel Ristorante Palazzo Krataiis sits in the moderate price range for Scilla. Use the links above to visit the property or check current availability and prices.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel Ristorante Palazzo Krataiis.
Similar stays in Scilla
More places to stay in Scilla
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.