Where to Rest

Villa Bina Ischia

Hotel in Serrara Fontana

HotelQuiet surroundings (no bars or transit within 250 m)
Rooms
12
Brand
Villa Bina Sea Hotel

Location Great location — 5 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Villa Bina è una perla minimalista bianca, dove i colori del mare e della vegetazione ne fanno da protagonisti. A pochi passi dal borgo di S.Angelo e sovrastante la Baia di Cava Grado, è il luogo ideale per vivere un'emozionante vacanza a ischitana

Amenities

Free Wi-FiSpa & wellness

Best for

Quiet stay

no bars or nightlife within 250 m · no transit stop within 150 m · airport more than 5 km away

Location

What's nearby

  • Cava Grado0.1 km
  • Spiaggia di Sant'Angelo0.7 km
  • Spiaggia dei Maronti0.8 km
  • Fumarola0.8 km
  • Belvedere1.0 km
  • Belvedere Monte di Panza1.1 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 10 places to eat

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Campo di volo Air Patria 29.1 km
Nearest station
Torregaveta18.1 km
Nearest beach
Cava Grado0.1 km
Sea temperature
Sea temperature about 29 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Villa Bina Ischia?

From Villa Bina Ischia, the nearest station, Torregaveta, is about 18.1 km away; Campo di volo Air Patria is around 29.1 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Villa Bina Ischia from the beach?

The nearest beach, Cava Grado, is about 0.1 km from Villa Bina Ischia in a straight line.

Does Villa Bina Ischia have wifi?

Yes — Villa Bina Ischia offers free wi-fi, spa & wellness.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Villa Bina Ischia.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Serrara Fontana

More places to stay in Serrara Fontana

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.