Where to Rest

Villa Funari Country House

Hotel in Servigliano

Hotel★★★3-star4.7 (235 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Villa Funari Country House is a hotel in Servigliano. The hotel is close to NoSound Fest and Casa museo di Osvaldo Licini, about 22.5 km from Tolentino. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.7/5 across 235 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight ​La location è mozzafiato..

What guests mention

​La location è mozzafiato.

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Location

What's nearby

  • NoSound Fest0.5 km
  • Casa museo di Osvaldo Licini4.8 km
  • Palazzo Melis6.6 km
  • Pinacoteca7.0 km
  • Museo civico archeologico9.0 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 2 places to eat💊 1 pharmacy or clinic

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aviosuperficie Cesare Rossi 5.5 km
Nearest station
Tolentino22.5 km
Nearest beach
Spiaggetta20.7 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
EUR
Power
Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Villa Funari Country House?

From Villa Funari Country House, the nearest station, Tolentino, is about 22.5 km away; Aviosuperficie Cesare Rossi is around 5.5 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Villa Funari Country House from the beach?

The nearest beach, Spiaggetta, is about 20.7 km from Villa Funari Country House in a straight line.

How is Villa Funari Country House rated?

Villa Funari Country House scores 4.7 out of 5 across 235 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Villa Funari Country House.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Servigliano

More places to stay in Servigliano

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.