B&B il Giardino di Alisa
Location Good location — 3 attractions within walking distance
Sign in to add a photo.
About
B&B il Giardino di Alisa is a bed & breakfast to stay in Tivoli. The bed & breakfast is close to Rocca Pia and Punto panoramico di piazza Giuseppe Garibaldi, about 1.4 km from Tivoli. Guests rate it 4.6/5 across 62 reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Rocca Pia0.9 km
- Punto panoramico di piazza Giuseppe Garibaldi0.9 km
- Anfiteatro di Bleso0.9 km
- Chiesa di Santa Maria Maggiore1.1 km
- Villa d'Este1.1 km
- Museo Civico di Tivoli1.3 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aviosuperficie Roma Est — 4.7 km
- Nearest station
- Tivoli — 1.4 km
- Nearest beach
- Le Palme — 24.2 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to B&B il Giardino di Alisa?
From B&B il Giardino di Alisa, the nearest station, Tivoli, is about 1.4 km away; Aviosuperficie Roma Est is around 4.7 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is B&B il Giardino di Alisa from the beach?
The nearest beach, Le Palme, is about 24.2 km from B&B il Giardino di Alisa in a straight line.
How is B&B il Giardino di Alisa rated?
B&B il Giardino di Alisa scores 4.6 out of 5 across 62 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review B&B il Giardino di Alisa.
Similar stays in Tivoli
More places to stay in Tivoli
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.