Hotel - Restaurant - Pizzeria Thuinerwaldele
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Set in Vipiteno, Hotel - Restaurant - Pizzeria Thuinerwaldele is a hotel. The hotel is close to Stadt- und Multschermuseum and Gilfenklamm - Cascata di Stanghe, about 1.6 km from Sterzing-Pfitsch - Vipiteno-Val di Vizze. It holds an official 3-star rating and scores 4.5/5 across 787 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Hotel a 5 min dal cassello di Vipiteno,caratteristico e immerso nel verde..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Stadt- und Multschermuseum1.0 km
- Gilfenklamm - Cascata di Stanghe4.4 km
- Straßberg - Castello della Strada4.5 km
- Hohe Warte5.2 km
- Landesmuseum für Jagd und Fischerei - Museo provinciale della caccia e della pesca5.3 km
- Kirche zur unbefleckten Empfängnis Mariens - Chiesa della Immacolata Concezione5.5 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Campo di Volo Trens — 4.6 km
- Nearest station
- Sterzing-Pfitsch - Vipiteno-Val di Vizze — 1.6 km
- Nearest beach
- Baggerlacke — 40.7 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F/L plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Hotel - Restaurant - Pizzeria Thuinerwaldele?
From Hotel - Restaurant - Pizzeria Thuinerwaldele, the nearest station, Sterzing-Pfitsch - Vipiteno-Val di Vizze, is about 1.6 km away; Campo di Volo Trens is around 4.6 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Hotel - Restaurant - Pizzeria Thuinerwaldele from the beach?
The nearest beach, Baggerlacke, is about 40.7 km from Hotel - Restaurant - Pizzeria Thuinerwaldele in a straight line.
How is Hotel - Restaurant - Pizzeria Thuinerwaldele rated?
Hotel - Restaurant - Pizzeria Thuinerwaldele scores 4.5 out of 5 across 787 guest reviews, and holds an official 3-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel - Restaurant - Pizzeria Thuinerwaldele.
Similar stays in Vipiteno
More places to stay in Vipiteno
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.
