International Hotel
Sign in to add a photo.
About
International Hotel is a hotel in Grand-Bassam. The hotel is close to Musée National du Costume and La Maison Ganamet, around 22.5 km from Aéroport International Félix Houphouët-Boigny, about 30.1 km from Plage de Vridi. Within a short walk you'll find 24 places to eat, 5 supermarkets and 1 public-transport stop. The most comfortable time to visit Grand-Bassam is generally December to February.
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Musée National du Costume2.3 km
- La Maison Ganamet2.3 km
- Maison de l'Art2.3 km
- Embouchure du fleuve Comoë3.1 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Aéroport International Félix Houphouët-Boigny (ABJ) — 22.5 km → all hotels near ABJ
- Nearest beach
- Plage de Vridi — 30.1 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- XOF
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to International Hotel?
From International Hotel, Aéroport International Félix Houphouët-Boigny (ABJ) is around 22.5 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is International Hotel from the beach?
The nearest beach, Plage de Vridi, is about 30.1 km from International Hotel in a straight line.
How is International Hotel rated?
International Hotel scores 3.6 out of 5 across 331 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review International Hotel.
Similar stays in Grand-Bassam
More places to stay in Grand-Bassam
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.