Breathless Montego Bay Resort & Spa
Hotel in Montego Bay
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Breathless Montego Bay Resort & Spa is a hotel to stay in Montego Bay. The hotel is close to Sunset Beach Resort Au Natural Beach and Emancipation War 1831-32, about 16.7 km from Cambridge Railway Station (Disused).
What guests mention
Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).
Location
What's nearby
- Sunset Beach Resort Au Natural Beach0.7 km
- Emancipation War 1831-322.9 km
- Montego Bay Civic Centre2.9 km
- Institute of Jamaica Museum2.9 km
- Historic Court House (1774)2.9 km
- Montego Bay Cultural Center2.9 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Sangster International Airport (MBJ) — 5.8 km → all hotels near MBJ
- Nearest station
- Cambridge Railway Station (Disused) — 16.7 km
- Nearest beach
- Sunset Beach Resort Au Natural Beach — 0.7 km
- Sea temperature
- Sea temperature about 30.8 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- JMD
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Breathless Montego Bay Resort & Spa?
From Breathless Montego Bay Resort & Spa, the nearest station, Cambridge Railway Station (Disused), is about 16.7 km away; Sangster International Airport (MBJ) is around 5.8 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Breathless Montego Bay Resort & Spa from the beach?
The nearest beach, Sunset Beach Resort Au Natural Beach, is about 0.7 km from Breathless Montego Bay Resort & Spa in a straight line.
How is Breathless Montego Bay Resort & Spa rated?
Breathless Montego Bay Resort & Spa scores 4.4 out of 5 across 1992 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Breathless Montego Bay Resort & Spa.
Similar stays in Montego Bay
More places to stay in Montego Bay
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.