Where to Rest

Secrets Wild Orchid Montego Bay

Resort in Montego Bay

Resort4.3 (2740 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Secrets Wild Orchid Montego Bay is a resort to stay in Montego Bay. It sits close to Sunset Beach Resort Au Natural Beach and Emancipation War 1831-32, about 16.7 km from Cambridge Railway Station (Disused), about 1 km from Sunset Beach Resort Au Natural Beach. The most comfortable time to visit Montego Bay is generally January to March.

What guests mention

friendly staff5breakfast & food4cleanliness2the pool2

Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).

Location

What's nearby

  • Sunset Beach Resort Au Natural Beach1.0 km
  • Emancipation War 1831-323.2 km
  • Montego Bay Civic Centre3.2 km
  • Institute of Jamaica Museum3.3 km
  • Historic Court House (1774)3.3 km
  • Montego Bay Cultural Center3.3 km

Straight-line distances.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Sangster International Airport (MBJ) 6.1 km → all hotels near MBJ
Nearest station
Cambridge Railway Station (Disused)16.7 km
Nearest beach
Sunset Beach Resort Au Natural Beach1.0 km
Sea temperature
Sea temperature about 30.8 °C in September (Open-Meteo Marine, measured 2026-09-01)
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
JMD

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Secrets Wild Orchid Montego Bay?

From Secrets Wild Orchid Montego Bay, the nearest station, Cambridge Railway Station (Disused), is about 16.7 km away; Sangster International Airport (MBJ) is around 6.1 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Secrets Wild Orchid Montego Bay from the beach?

The nearest beach, Sunset Beach Resort Au Natural Beach, is about 1.0 km from Secrets Wild Orchid Montego Bay in a straight line.

How is Secrets Wild Orchid Montego Bay rated?

Secrets Wild Orchid Montego Bay scores 4.3 out of 5 across 2740 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Secrets Wild Orchid Montego Bay.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Montego Bay

More places to stay in Montego Bay

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.