Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa
Location Excellent location — 22 attractions within walking distance · near a station
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa is a hotel to stay in Asakusa. It sits close to 太皷館 and KIMONO TEA CEREMONY MAIKOYA TOKYO, about 0.1 km from 浅草, about 9.2 km from おだいばビーチ. The area has 460 places to eat, 24 supermarkets and 7 public-transport stops within a short walk. The most comfortable time to visit Asakusa is generally June to August.
Best for
station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km
Location
What's nearby
- 太皷館0.2 km
- KIMONO TEA CEREMONY MAIKOYA TOKYO0.2 km
- KIMONO RENTAL TOKYO MAIKOYA Asakusa0.2 km
- サムライ忍者体験ミュージアム東京0.2 km
- Tokyo Cooking Class by MAIKOYA0.2 km
- Sword Shop & Ninja Experience by Samurai Ninja Museum0.2 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- 浦安へリポート — 13.6 km
- Nearest station
- 浅草 — 0.1 km
- Nearest beach
- おだいばビーチ — 9.2 km
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- JPY
- Power
- Type A/B plugs · 100 V · 50/60 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa?
From Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa, the nearest station, 浅草, is about 0.1 km away; 浦安へリポート is around 13.6 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa from the beach?
The nearest beach, おだいばビーチ, is about 9.2 km from Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa in a straight line.
How is Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa rated?
Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa scores 4.8 out of 5 across 421 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa.
Similar stays in Asakusa
Hotel
Hotel
HotelMore places to stay in Asakusa
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.


