Where to Rest

Tottori Green Hotel Morris

Hotel in Tottori-shi

HotelLively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Location Excellent location — 16 attractions within walking distance · near a station

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Tottori Green Hotel Morris is a hotel to stay in Tottori-shi. Facilities include a spa, parking and breakfast. The hotel is close to 鳥取民藝美術館 and 花時計, about 0.2 km from 鳥取.

Amenities

Spa & wellnessParkingBreakfastLaundry

Best for

Car-free stay

station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km

Location

What's nearby

  • 鳥取民藝美術館0.1 km
  • 花時計0.2 km
  • ヤギ0.6 km
  • クジャク0.6 km
  • シマリス0.7 km
  • セキセイインコ0.7 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 144 places to eat🛒 5 supermarkets💊 13 pharmacies & clinics🚌 2 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
鳥取砂丘コナン空港 (TTJ) 6.4 km
Nearest station
鳥取0.2 km
Nearest beach
賀露みなと海水浴場6.4 km
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
JPY
Power
Type A/B plugs · 100 V · 50/60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Tottori Green Hotel Morris?

From Tottori Green Hotel Morris, the nearest station, 鳥取, is about 0.2 km away; 鳥取砂丘コナン空港 (TTJ) is around 6.4 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Tottori Green Hotel Morris from the beach?

The nearest beach, 賀露みなと海水浴場, is about 6.4 km from Tottori Green Hotel Morris in a straight line.

Does Tottori Green Hotel Morris have parking?

Yes — Tottori Green Hotel Morris offers spa & wellness, parking, breakfast, laundry.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Tottori Green Hotel Morris.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Tottori-shi

More places to stay in Tottori-shi

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.