Where to Rest

HOTEL MYTH YAMASHITA KOEN(ホテル マイス ヤマシタコウエン)

Hotel in Yokohama

Hotel★★2-star★ 4.0 (48 reviews)Lively area (bars, cafés or transit nearby)

Location Excellent location — 37 attractions within walking distance · near a station

Sign in to add a photo.

About

HOTEL MYTH YAMASHITA KOEN(ホテル マイス ヤマシタコウエン) is a hotel in Yokohama. It sits close to 横浜大世界 and 横浜人形の家, about 0.3 km from 元町・中華街. It holds an official 2-star rating and scores 4/5 across 48 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight 数年前からずっとお世話になってます ホテルさま、スタッフさまに感謝です.

What guests mention

数年前からずっとお世話になってます ホテルさま、スタッフさまに感謝です

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Best for

Car-free stay

station within 1 km (straight-line) · 2+ transit stops within 1 km · 3+ places to eat within 1 km

Location

What's nearby

  • 横浜大世界0.2 km
  • 横浜人形の家0.3 km
  • 横浜県民ホールギャラリー0.3 km
  • 横浜中華街0.3 km
  • 世界の広場0.3 km
  • 氷川丸0.3 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 303 places to eat🛒 10 supermarkets💊 7 pharmacies & clinics🚌 3 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
横浜ヘリポート — 11.3 km
Nearest station
元町・中華街 — 0.3 km
Nearest beach
鶴見川河口干潟 — 6.5 km
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
JPY
Power
Type A/B plugs · 100 V · 50/60 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to HOTEL MYTH YAMASHITA KOEN(ホテル マイス ヤマシタコウエン)?

From HOTEL MYTH YAMASHITA KOEN(ホテル マイス ヤマシタコウエン), the nearest station, 元町・中華街, is about 0.3 km away; 横浜ヘリポート is around 11.3 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is HOTEL MYTH YAMASHITA KOEN(ホテル マイス ヤマシタコウエン) from the beach?

The nearest beach, 鶴見川河口干潟, is about 6.5 km from HOTEL MYTH YAMASHITA KOEN(ホテル マイス ヤマシタコウエン) in a straight line.

How is HOTEL MYTH YAMASHITA KOEN(ホテル マイス ヤマシタコウエン) rated?

HOTEL MYTH YAMASHITA KOEN(ホテル マイス ヤマシタコウエン) scores 4.0 out of 5 across 48 guest reviews, and holds an official 2-star rating.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review HOTEL MYTH YAMASHITA KOEN(ホテル マイス ヤマシタコウエン).

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Yokohama

More places to stay in Yokohama

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.