Bubble Lodge Ile aux Cerfs
Lodge in Grande Rivière Sud Est
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Bubble Lodge Ile aux Cerfs is a lodge in Grande Rivière Sud Est. It sits close to Laplaz Mao and Out of the Blue, about 29.7 km from Curepipe Central, about 4.2 km from Laplaz Mao.
What guests mention
Aspects most mentioned across recent guest reviews (highlighted = mostly positive).
Location
What's nearby
- Laplaz Mao4.2 km
- Out of the Blue4.3 km
- Public Beach, Palmar, Flacq5.8 km
- Pointe du Diable7.7 km
- Palmar Beach Public8.3 km
- La Meule : Ferme en Permaculture8.7 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU) — 22.3 km → all hotels near MRU
- Nearest station
- Curepipe Central — 29.7 km
- Nearest beach
- Laplaz Mao — 4.2 km
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- MUR
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Bubble Lodge Ile aux Cerfs?
From Bubble Lodge Ile aux Cerfs, the nearest station, Curepipe Central, is about 29.7 km away; Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU) is around 22.3 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Bubble Lodge Ile aux Cerfs from the beach?
The nearest beach, Laplaz Mao, is about 4.2 km from Bubble Lodge Ile aux Cerfs in a straight line.
How is Bubble Lodge Ile aux Cerfs rated?
Bubble Lodge Ile aux Cerfs scores 4.5 out of 5 across 138 guest reviews.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Bubble Lodge Ile aux Cerfs.
