Where to Rest

Hotel Yes Inn Nuevo Veracruz

Hotel in Las Amapolas

Hotel★★★3-star
Rooms
108
Brand
Ostar Grupo Hotelero

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Located in the Nuevo Veracruz mall, the Hotel Yes Inn Nuevo Veracruz provides comfortable accommodation, parking, gym, outdoor swimming pool, event venues, business center, free Wi-Fi, restaurant, bar, 24h reception and other services.

Amenities

Free Wi-FiWheelchair access24h reception

Location

What's nearby

  • Parque Nucleo Deportivo3.7 km
  • Unidad deportiva Salvador campa4.6 km
  • Parque Zoológico Miguel Ángel de Quevedo5.5 km
  • Abandoned waterpark5.8 km
  • Antiguo Hospital Militar San Carlos5.9 km
  • Museo Recinto de La Reforma6.3 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 1 place to eat🛒 1 supermarket💊 1 pharmacy or clinic

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Aeropuerto Internacional General Heriberto Jara Corona (VER) 3.6 km → all hotels near VER
Nearest beach
Villa del Mar7.0 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
MXN
Power
Type A/B plugs · 127 V · 60 Hz

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Hotel Yes Inn Nuevo Veracruz?

From Hotel Yes Inn Nuevo Veracruz, Aeropuerto Internacional General Heriberto Jara Corona (VER) is around 3.6 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Hotel Yes Inn Nuevo Veracruz from the beach?

The nearest beach, Villa del Mar, is about 7.0 km from Hotel Yes Inn Nuevo Veracruz in a straight line.

Does Hotel Yes Inn Nuevo Veracruz have wifi?

Yes — Hotel Yes Inn Nuevo Veracruz offers free wi-fi, wheelchair access, 24h reception.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel Yes Inn Nuevo Veracruz.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Las Amapolas

More places to stay in Las Amapolas

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.