Recreatiepark De Voorst
Campsite
- Brand
- VDB Holiday
Sign in to add a photo.
About
In het Voorsterbos en direct aan de Zwolse vaart genieten op een mooie kampeerplaats of in een luxe Lodge. Met een buitenzwembad, restaurant en animatieteam.
Amenities
Free Wi-FiRestaurant
Location
What's nearby
- Helicopter on display1.2 km
- Jet fighter (MIG) on Display1.3 km
- Het Waterlab1.9 km
- Kadoelerveld3.1 km
- Krusende flerken3.7 km
- Stadsmuseum CHC Vollenhove4.0 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
🍽️ 1 place to eat
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- De Voorst — 1.4 km
- Nearest station
- Kampen — 13.1 km
- Nearest beach
- Strand Schokkerhaven — 12.4 km
- Driving
- Drives on the right
- Currency
- EUR
- Power
- Type C/F plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Recreatiepark De Voorst?
From Recreatiepark De Voorst, the nearest station, Kampen, is about 13.1 km away; De Voorst is around 1.4 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Recreatiepark De Voorst from the beach?
The nearest beach, Strand Schokkerhaven, is about 12.4 km from Recreatiepark De Voorst in a straight line.
Does Recreatiepark De Voorst have wifi?
Yes — Recreatiepark De Voorst offers free wi-fi, restaurant.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Recreatiepark De Voorst.
More places to stay in Kraggenburg
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.