Where to Rest

Ash Grove Boutique Motel

Motel in Haruru

Motel4.9 (58 reviews)

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Set in Haruru, Ash Grove Boutique Motel is a motel. The motel is close to Haruru Falls and Paihia Lookout, about 7.4 km from Whangae Tunnel. Guests rate it 4.9/5 across 58 reviews. Recent guests highlight Great rooms, nice pool and super helpful owners!.

What guests mention

Great rooms, nice pool and super helpful owners!

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Amenities

Free Wi-Fi

Location

What's nearby

  • Haruru Falls0.8 km
  • Paihia Lookout2.0 km
  • Te Ti Beach2.4 km
  • Haruru Falls Walk2.5 km
  • Hobson Beach2.5 km
  • Te Kōngahu Museum of Waitangi2.6 km

Straight-line distances.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Bay of Islands Airport (KKE) 13.5 km → all hotels near KKE
Nearest station
Whangae Tunnel7.4 km
Nearest beach
Te Ti Beach2.4 km
Driving
Drives on the left
Currency
NZD
Power
Type I plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
Tap water
Generally safe to drink

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Ash Grove Boutique Motel?

From Ash Grove Boutique Motel, the nearest station, Whangae Tunnel, is about 7.4 km away; Bay of Islands Airport (KKE) is around 13.5 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Ash Grove Boutique Motel from the beach?

The nearest beach, Te Ti Beach, is about 2.4 km from Ash Grove Boutique Motel in a straight line.

Does Ash Grove Boutique Motel have wifi?

Yes — Ash Grove Boutique Motel offers free wi-fi.

How is Ash Grove Boutique Motel rated?

Ash Grove Boutique Motel scores 4.9 out of 5 across 58 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Ash Grove Boutique Motel.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Haruru

More places to stay in Haruru

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.