Tudor Lodge Motel
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Tudor Lodge Motel is a motel to stay in Hawera. It sits close to Tawhiti Museum and Waihi Beach, about 16.5 km from Eltham. It holds an official 4-star rating and scores 4.6/5 across 157 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight Spacious rooms, immaculately clean, well provisioned..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Location
What's nearby
- Tawhiti Museum3.6 km
- Waihi Beach4.2 km
- Ōhawe Beach6.6 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Hawera Aerodrome — 2.5 km
- Nearest station
- Eltham — 16.5 km
- Nearest beach
- Waihi Beach — 4.2 km
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- NZD
- Power
- Type I plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Tudor Lodge Motel?
From Tudor Lodge Motel, the nearest station, Eltham, is about 16.5 km away; Hawera Aerodrome is around 2.5 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Tudor Lodge Motel from the beach?
The nearest beach, Waihi Beach, is about 4.2 km from Tudor Lodge Motel in a straight line.
How is Tudor Lodge Motel rated?
Tudor Lodge Motel scores 4.6 out of 5 across 157 guest reviews, and holds an official 4-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Tudor Lodge Motel.
Similar stays in Hawera
More places to stay in Hawera
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.