Stratford Holiday Park
Sign in to add a photo.
About
Set in Stratford, Stratford Holiday Park is a campsite. It sits close to Percy Thomson Gallery and Stratford Glockenspiel, about 9.7 km from Eltham. It holds an official 2-star rating and scores 4.5/5 across 510 guest reviews. Recent guests highlight The bathrooms were aleays clean and very spacious..
What guests mention
Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.
Amenities
Location
What's nearby
- Percy Thomson Gallery0.6 km
- Stratford Glockenspiel0.7 km
- Pioneer Village1.9 km
- Toy Wall9.8 km
- The Village Gallery9.8 km
Straight-line distances.
Within a short walk
Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.
Getting there & essentials
- Nearest airport
- Stratford Aerodrome — 3.8 km
- Nearest station
- Eltham — 9.7 km
- Nearest beach
- Ōhawe Beach — 28.0 km
- Driving
- Drives on the left
- Currency
- NZD
- Power
- Type I plugs · 230 V · 50 Hz
- Tap water
- Generally safe to drink
Straight-line distances.
Street view
Frequently asked questions
How do you get to Stratford Holiday Park?
From Stratford Holiday Park, the nearest station, Eltham, is about 9.7 km away; Stratford Aerodrome is around 3.8 km away (straight-line distances).
How far is Stratford Holiday Park from the beach?
The nearest beach, Ōhawe Beach, is about 28.0 km from Stratford Holiday Park in a straight line.
Does Stratford Holiday Park have wifi, a pool?
Yes — Stratford Holiday Park offers kitchen / kitchenette, pet friendly, swimming pool, spa & wellness, free wi-fi.
How is Stratford Holiday Park rated?
Stratford Holiday Park scores 4.5 out of 5 across 510 guest reviews, and holds an official 2-star rating.
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Stratford Holiday Park.
Similar stays in Stratford
More places to stay in Stratford
The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.