Where to Rest

Hotel La Posada del Arcángel

Hotel in Managua

Hotel4.5 (281 reviews)

Location Great location — 5 attractions within walking distance

Sign in to add a photo.

About

Buy hotellaposadadelarcangel.com for 195 on GoDaddy via ExpiredDomains.com. This premium expired .com domain is ideal for Hotel projects. Secure it today!

What guests mention

Ambiente tranquilo y agradable. Desayunos sabrosos y variados

Themes drawn from recent guest reviews.

Amenities

Free Wi-Fi24h reception

Location

What's nearby

  • Museo Lolita Soriano.0.2 km
  • Parque Las Madres0.5 km
  • Centro de Historia Francisco Meza0.5 km
  • Viva Sandino0.6 km
  • Residencia Oficial Eben-ezer1.0 km
  • Hall of Fame1.3 km

Straight-line distances.

Within a short walk

🍽️ 35 places to eat🛒 5 supermarkets💊 34 pharmacies & clinics🚌 4 public-transport stops

Everyday amenities within about 1 km, from OpenStreetMap.

Getting there & essentials

Nearest airport
Pista Aérea Carlos Ulloa - Los Brasiles 9.8 km
Nearest beach
Playa34.5 km
Driving
Drives on the right
Currency
NIO

Straight-line distances.

Street view

Planning a trip? Read our guides to hotel star ratings, booking direct to save and reading reviews like a pro.

Frequently asked questions

How do you get to Hotel La Posada del Arcángel?

From Hotel La Posada del Arcángel, Pista Aérea Carlos Ulloa - Los Brasiles is around 9.8 km away (straight-line distances).

How far is Hotel La Posada del Arcángel from the beach?

The nearest beach, Playa, is about 34.5 km from Hotel La Posada del Arcángel in a straight line.

Does Hotel La Posada del Arcángel have wifi?

Yes — Hotel La Posada del Arcángel offers free wi-fi, 24h reception.

How is Hotel La Posada del Arcángel rated?

Hotel La Posada del Arcángel scores 4.5 out of 5 across 281 guest reviews.

Reviews

No reviews yet — be the first to review Hotel La Posada del Arcángel.

Leave a review

Reviews are moderated before publishing. Sign in to skip moderation.

Similar stays in Managua

More places to stay in Managua

The nearest listings, by straight-line distance.